CHET is currently interviewing new families for the 2024/2025 school year.
Interested families can email hannah.herndon@chettn.org for more info.
To sign up for a family tour/interview- use this link: New Family Tour
CHET
Class Schedule
2023-2024
Please Note: Class times are subject to last minute adjustments if needed. Upon pre-registering and selecting classes, please take your time going through forms. Read class descriptions closely. Changes made after selections are subject to a $10 fee per class change.
You must be pre-registered to be able to choose your classes on the below dates. You will register and pay your registration fee online and then on the dates below you will log back into your account and choose classes.
Review the class schedule, per grade, to see what fits your child, then Register. (You must be registered and in our system with your registration fee paid before being able to choose classes.)
Please review the "Fee Schedule" to know your financial responsibilites.
You will then come back and choose your class schedule on the assigned date:
Class Selection Dates:
Teachers/Staff- April 10, 2024
Returning CHET families- April 17, 2024
New Families- May 1, 2024
TUTORIAL CLASSES: Tuesday/Thursday or 2 hr. or 1.5 hr.or 1 hr.
We do not issue credits.
Two Day- Biology I & II, General Science, Physical Science, Chemistry, Pre-Algebra, Algebra I & II, Geometry, Spanish I , II, III, ACT Prep
One Day- English 9th-12th, History- 1hr.
Thursday Classes only
Pre-K - 6th Grade Thursday Classes
Classes subject to change based on enrollment and teacher availability.
Red = Full classThursday Class | Price | Seats | 9:00 AM | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Pre-K and K Amanda Paugh | $152.00 | -6 | ||||||
Pre-K Before FIAR - TH - AM Kelsey B Hunter | $152.00 Extra: $10.00 |
0 | ||||||
Pre-K Discovery - TH - AM Kelsey B Hunter | $152.00 Extra: $10.00 |
0 | ||||||
Pre-K Get Ready for Kindergarten! - TH - AM Kelsey B Hunter | $152.00 Extra: $10.00 |
0 |
Thursday Class | Price | Seats | 9:00 AM | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Trip Around the World - K Theresa R Laflamme | $152.00 Extra: $25.00 |
-2 | ||||||
Art - K Sonja DiMeola | $152.00 Extra: $25.00 |
-3 | ||||||
Clogging: Beginning K/1st/2nd Cheryl Chunn | $152.00 Extra: $10.00 |
2 | ||||||
FIAR - Kindergarten Shelley R McClelland | $152.00 Extra: $5.00 |
-1 | ||||||
Music Kindergarten Olivia Hancock | $152.00 Extra: $5.00 |
1 | ||||||
PE Pre-K and K Amanda Paugh | $152.00 | -6 | ||||||
Science Kindergarten Shelley R McClelland | $152.00 Extra: $15.00 |
0 |
Thursday Class | Price | Seats | 9:00 AM | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Art - 1st Sonja DiMeola | $152.00 Extra: $25.00 |
-2 | ||||||
Clogging: Advanced (2nd year or more) 1st/2nd/3rd Cheryl Chunn | $152.00 Extra: $10.00 |
15 | ||||||
Clogging: Beginning K/1st/2nd Cheryl Chunn | $152.00 Extra: $10.00 |
2 | ||||||
Dance Level I: 1st/2nd/3rd Tessa Nichole Laflamme | $152.00 Extra: $50.00 |
6 | ||||||
History: Time Travelers Early America 1st Theresa R Laflamme | $152.00 Extra: $15.00 |
0 | ||||||
Math Games 1st Rachel Loxley | $152.00 | -1 | ||||||
PE 1st/2nd Amanda Paugh | $152.00 | -6 | ||||||
Science 1st Shelley R McClelland | $152.00 Extra: $15.00 |
3 | ||||||
Spanish: Beginning 1st-2nd Karla Lorena Drolick | $152.00 Extra: $5.00 |
-7 | ||||||
Teaching Character Through Literature 1st/2nd Kristye Banta | $152.00 | -1 | ||||||
Ukulele 1st-3rd Cheryl Chunn | $152.00 Extra: $10.00 |
0 |
Thursday Class | Price | Seats | 9:00 AM | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | 12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | 2:30 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Art - 2nd Sonja DiMeola | $152.00 Extra: $25.00 |
-6 | ||||||
Clogging: Advanced (2nd year or more) 1st/2nd/3rd Cheryl Chunn | $152.00 Extra: $10.00 |
15 | ||||||
Clogging: Beginning K/1st/2nd Cheryl Chunn | $152.00 Extra: $10.00 |
2 | ||||||
Dance Level I: 1st/2nd/3rd Tessa Nichole Laflamme | $152.00 Extra: $50.00 |
6 | ||||||
History: Time Travelers Late America 2nd Theresa R Laflamme | $152.00 Extra: $15.00 |
-7 | ||||||
Math Games 2nd Rachel Loxley | $152.00 | -2 | ||||||
PE 1st/2nd Amanda Paugh | $152.00 | -6 | ||||||
Science 2nd Theresa R Laflamme | $152.00 Extra: $20.00 |
-4 | ||||||
Spanish: Beginning 1st-2nd Karla Lorena Drolick | $152.00 Extra: $5.00 |
-7 | ||||||
Teaching Character Through Literature 1st/2nd Kristye Banta | $152.00 | -1 | ||||||
Ukulele 1st-3rd Cheryl Chunn | $152.00 Extra: $10.00 |
0 |
Tuesday Class | Price | Seats | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archery Beginning 5th-12th - 8:30 TUES. Matt Newton | $240.00 Extra: $20.00 |
8 | |||||||
Beginner Archery I - 5th-12th - 10:30 TUES. Matt Newton | $240.00 Extra: $20.00 |
13 | |||||||
Etiquette 5th/6th Rachel Loxley | $152.00 | 2 | |||||||
Photography for Beginners 5th-7th Lana R Tomlinson | $152.00 Extra: $45.00 |
-3 | |||||||
Vocabulary and Spelling Roots 5th-6th Shelley R McClelland | $152.00 | 0 |
Tuesday Class | Price | Seats | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archery Beginning 5th-12th - 8:30 TUES. Matt Newton | $240.00 Extra: $20.00 |
8 | |||||||||
Archery II - 6th-12th - 9:30 TUES. Matt Newton | $240.00 Extra: $20.00 |
9 | |||||||||
Beginner Archery I - 5th-12th - 10:30 TUES. Matt Newton | $240.00 Extra: $20.00 |
13 | |||||||||
Celebrating World Cultures 6th-8th Rachel Loxley | $240.00 | -4 | |||||||||
Creative Writing 6th-8th Shelley R McClelland | $240.00 Extra: $10.00 |
-4 | |||||||||
Etiquette 5th/6th Rachel Loxley | $152.00 | 2 | |||||||||
Photography for Beginners 5th-7th Lana R Tomlinson | $152.00 Extra: $45.00 |
-3 | |||||||||
Vocabulary and Spelling Roots 5th-6th Shelley R McClelland | $152.00 | 0 |
Thursday Class | Price | Seats | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 4:00 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
General Science 7th/8th Janelle Campbell | $240.00 Extra: $15.00 |
-1 | ||||||||
Home Economics 7th/8th Jennifer Avrit | $240.00 Extra: $17.00 |
-3 | ||||||||
Math Tutor Alaina Stakelbeck | $320.00 | 17 |
Thursday Class | Price | Seats | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
General Science 7th/8th Janelle Campbell | $240.00 Extra: $15.00 |
-1 | |||||||||
Home Economics 7th/8th Jennifer Avrit | $240.00 Extra: $17.00 |
-3 | |||||||||
Video Game Development 8th-12th Eric Rogers | $240.00 | -3 |
Thursday Class | Price | Seats | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robotics HS Mark Ward | $240.00 Extra: $100.00 |
5 | |||||||||
Video Game Development 8th-12th Eric Rogers | $240.00 | -3 |
Thursday Class | Price | Seats | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robotics HS Mark Ward | $240.00 Extra: $100.00 |
5 | |||||||||
Video Game Development 8th-12th Eric Rogers | $240.00 | -3 |
Thursday Class | Price | Seats | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robotics HS Mark Ward | $240.00 Extra: $100.00 |
5 | |||||||||
Video Game Development 8th-12th Eric Rogers | $240.00 | -3 |
Thursday Class | Price | Seats | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:30 AM | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robotics HS Mark Ward | $240.00 Extra: $100.00 |
5 | |||||||||
Video Game Development 8th-12th Eric Rogers | $240.00 | -3 |
Tuesday Class | Price | Seats | 8:00 AM | 8:30 AM | 9:00 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:00 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:00 AM | 11:30 AM | 12:00 PM | 12:30 PM | 1:00 PM | 1:30 PM | 2:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:30 PM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Art I: Mixed Media 5th-12th - Every hour 10:30 Sonja DiMeola | $224.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Art I: Mixed Media 5th-12th - Every hour 11:30 Sonja DiMeola | $224.00 | -2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Art I: Mixed Media 5th-12th - Every hour 8:30 Sonja DiMeola | $224.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Art I: Mixed Media 5th-12th - Every hour 9:30 Sonja DiMeola | $224.00 | -2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Art II: Oil Painting 5th-12th 10:00-11:30 Sonja DiMeola | $336.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Art II: Oil Painting 5th-12th 10:30-12:00 Sonja DiMeola | $336.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Art II: Oil Painting 5th-12th 11-12:30 Sonja DiMeola | $336.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Art II: Oil Painting 5th-12th 8:30-10:00 Sonja DiMeola | $336.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Art II: Oil Painting 5th-12th 9:00-10:30 Sonja DiMeola | $336.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Art II: Oil Painting 5th-12th 9:30-11:00 Sonja DiMeola | $336.00 | 5 |