CHET
Class Schedule

2017-2018

Pre-registration is required to sign up for classes. RETURNING FAMILIES may begin Pre-registering on April 3rd. 

INSTRUCTIONS HAVE BEEN HANDED OUT AT THE SIGN-IN TABLE! 

NEW FAMILIES MUST  WAIT UNTIL THE 13th of April to

PRE-REGISTER ONLINE


RETURNING STUDENTS WILL CHOOSE THEIR CLASSES- 17TH
NEW FAMILIES WILL CHOOSE THEIR CLASSES- 18TH

There will be a late fee if not registered by June 1st, 2017.

TUTORIAL CLASSES: Tuesday/Thursday or  2 hr. or 1.5 hr.or 1 hr.
We will not be issuing credits.
Two Day-  Biology I & II, Pre-Algebra, Algebra I & II, Geometry, Pre-Calculus and Trig., Spanish I & II, Chinese II,  

2 hr.-Chemistry : $425 per class

Forensics -1.5 hr. $318.75

Physics, Physical Science, General Science- 1hr. $212.50

Thursday Classes only

Pre-K - 6th Grade Thursday Classes

Classes subject to change based on enrollment and teacher availability.

Red = Full class
Blue =  Class Availability
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Pre-K Before FIAR Sharon Stubbs $144.00
Extra: $10.00
1              
Pre-K Discovery Sharon Stubbs $144.00
Extra: $10.00
1              
Pre-K Get Ready for Kindergarten! Sharon Stubbs $144.00
Extra: $10.00
0              
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
A Trip Around the World - K Theresa Laflamme $144.00
Extra: $15.00
-1              
Art - K Ellie Williams $144.00
Extra: $15.00
-1              
FIAR - Kindergarten Sandi Chase $144.00
Extra: $5.00
-1              
LEGO Build Kindergarten Laurie Undis $144.00
Extra: $25.00
7              
Music Kindergarten Katie Wiggins $144.00
Extra: $5.00
1              
Science Kindergarten Theresa Laflamme $144.00
Extra: $10.00
4              
Ukulele K-2nd Cheryl Chunn $144.00
Extra: $10.00
0              
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Art - 1st-2nd (10:00) Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $15.00
0              
Art - 1st-2nd (11:00) Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $15.00
0              
Choir - Early Elementary - 1st-3rd Shannon Dilks $144.00 6              
Drama 1st-2nd Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $5.00
1              
History - Time Travelers Early American History - 1st Theresa Laflamme $144.00
Extra: $10.00
-1              
Literature - Classic Picture Books Level 1 - 1st Laura Blomberg $144.00
Extra: $3.00
6              
Music 1st-2nd Katie Wiggins $144.00
Extra: $5.00
0              
PE Co-ed 1st-2nd Lea Johnson $144.00
Extra: $5.00
3              
Project Based Learning 1st-2nd Ann Saylor $144.00
Extra: $15.00
-2              
Science 1st Theresa Laflamme $144.00
Extra: $10.00
0              
Spelling 1st-2nd Andi Brooks $144.00 6              
Ukulele K-2nd Cheryl Chunn $144.00
Extra: $10.00
0              

Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Answers In Genesis - 2nd-3rd Gary Voorhies $144.00
Extra: $15.00
4              
Art - 1st-2nd (10:00) Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $15.00
0              
Art - 1st-2nd (11:00) Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $15.00
0              
Choir - Early Elementary - 1st-3rd Shannon Dilks $144.00 6              
Clogging - 2nd/3rd Cheryl Chunn $175.00
Extra: $10.00
5              
Drama 1st-2nd Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $5.00
1              
History - Time Travelers Late American History 2nd Theresa Laflamme $144.00
Extra: $10.00
-1              
LEGO Build 2nd Laurie Undis $144.00
Extra: $25.00
-1              
Literature - Beginning Chapter Books - Level 2 - 2nd-3rd Laura Blomberg $144.00
Extra: $3.00
0              
Math Games 2nd Kristye Banta $144.00 5              
Music 1st-2nd Katie Wiggins $144.00
Extra: $5.00
0              
PE Co-ed 1st-2nd Lea Johnson $144.00
Extra: $5.00
3              
Project Based Learning 1st-2nd Ann Saylor $144.00
Extra: $15.00
-2              
Science 2nd Theresa Laflamme $144.00
Extra: $10.00
4              
Spelling 1st-2nd Andi Brooks $144.00 6              
Ukulele K-2nd Cheryl Chunn $144.00
Extra: $10.00
0              
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Answers In Genesis - 2nd-3rd Gary Voorhies $144.00
Extra: $15.00
4              
Art - 3rd-4th Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $15.00
-1              
Choir - Early Elementary - 1st-3rd Shannon Dilks $144.00 6              
Clogging - 2nd/3rd Cheryl Chunn $175.00
Extra: $10.00
5              
Drama 3rd-4th Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $10.00
3              
Literature - Beginning Chapter Books - Level 2 - 2nd-3rd Laura Blomberg $144.00
Extra: $3.00
0              
Math Games 3rd Kristye Banta $144.00 3              
Music Recorder 3rd-5th Laura Jackson $144.00
Extra: $15.00
4              
PE Boys 3rd-4th Lea Johnson $144.00
Extra: $5.00
7              
PE Girls 3rd-4th Lea Johnson $144.00
Extra: $5.00
7              
Project Based Learning 3rd-4th Ann Saylor $144.00
Extra: $15.00
2              
Science 3rd Theresa Laflamme $144.00
Extra: $10.00
-2              
Spelling 3rd-4th Andi Brooks $144.00 2              
U.S. Geography I - 3rd-4th Laura Jackson $144.00
Extra: $10.00
5              
Ukulele 3rd-6th Cheryl Chunn $144.00
Extra: $10.00
0              
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Answers In Genesis - 4th-5th Gary Voorhies $144.00
Extra: $15.00
2                
Art - 3rd-4th Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $15.00
-1                
Choir - Children's - 4th-6th Shannon Dilks $144.00
Extra: $15.00
22                
Clogging - 4th-6th Cheryl Chunn $175.00
Extra: $10.00
-3                
Drama 3rd-4th Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $10.00
3                
Keepers at Home 4th-6th (8:30-10:00)1.5hrs. Emma Thompson $216.00
Extra: $15.00
3                
Literature - Children's Classics - Level 3 - 4th-6th Laura Blomberg $144.00
Extra: $3.00
-2                
Math - Hands-On Equations 4th-5th Teri Cox $144.00 0                
Music Recorder 3rd-5th Laura Jackson $144.00
Extra: $15.00
4                
PE Boys 3rd-4th Lea Johnson $144.00
Extra: $5.00
7                
PE Girls 3rd-4th Lea Johnson $144.00
Extra: $5.00
7                
Project Based Learning 3rd-4th Ann Saylor $144.00
Extra: $15.00
2                
Science 4th Astronomy Janelle Campbell $144.00
Extra: $15.00
2                
Spelling 3rd-4th Andi Brooks $144.00 2                
U.S. Geography I - 3rd-4th Laura Jackson $144.00
Extra: $10.00
5                
U.S. Geography II - 4th-6th Laura Jackson $144.00
Extra: $10.00
1                
Ukulele 3rd-6th Cheryl Chunn $144.00
Extra: $10.00
0                
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Archery Beginning - 5th-12th - 3:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
4                    
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Answers In Genesis - 4th-5th Gary Voorhies $144.00
Extra: $15.00
2                
Choir - Children's - 4th-6th Shannon Dilks $144.00
Extra: $15.00
22                
Clogging - 4th-6th Cheryl Chunn $175.00
Extra: $10.00
-3                
Drama 5th-6th Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $15.00
0                
Handwriting 5th-6th Laurie Undis $144.00 -1                
History - Tennessee History 5th Andi Brooks $144.00
Extra: $5.00
9                
Keepers at Home 4th-6th (8:30-10:00)1.5hrs. Emma Thompson $216.00
Extra: $15.00
3                
Literature - Children's Classics - Level 3 - 4th-6th Laura Blomberg $144.00
Extra: $3.00
-2                
Math - Hands-On Equations 4th-5th Teri Cox $144.00 0                
Music Recorder 3rd-5th Laura Jackson $144.00
Extra: $15.00
4                
PE Boys 5th-6th Lea Johnson $144.00
Extra: $5.00
3                
PE Girls 5th-6th Lea Johnson $144.00
Extra: $5.00
4                
Science 5th Ecology/Botany Janelle Campbell $144.00
Extra: $15.00
1                
Shurley English 5th-6th Pamela Ufen $144.00
Extra: $3.00
0                
U.S. Geography II - 4th-6th Laura Jackson $144.00
Extra: $10.00
1                
Ukulele 3rd-6th Cheryl Chunn $144.00
Extra: $10.00
0                
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Archery Beginning - 5th-12th - 3:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
4                    
Archery II - 6th-12th - 1:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
7                    
Archery II - 6th-12th - 2:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
0                    
Archery II - 6th-12th - 4:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
11                      
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Choir - Children's - 4th-6th Shannon Dilks $144.00
Extra: $15.00
22                
Clogging - 4th-6th Cheryl Chunn $175.00
Extra: $10.00
-3                
Drama 5th-6th Karen Baucom $144.00
Extra: $15.00
0                
Handwriting 5th-6th Laurie Undis $144.00 -1                
History - Renaissance History 6th Lisa Killingsworth $144.00 3                
Keepers at Home 4th-6th (8:30-10:00)1.5hrs. Emma Thompson $216.00
Extra: $15.00
3                
Literature - Children's Classics - Level 3 - 4th-6th Laura Blomberg $144.00
Extra: $3.00
-2                
PE Boys 5th-6th Lea Johnson $144.00
Extra: $5.00
3                
PE Girls 5th-6th Lea Johnson $144.00
Extra: $5.00
4                
Science 6th Exploring Chemistry and Physics Carolyn Pendarvis $144.00
Extra: $15.00
0                
Shurley English 5th-6th Pamela Ufen $144.00
Extra: $3.00
0                
U.S. Geography II - 4th-6th Laura Jackson $144.00
Extra: $10.00
1                
Ukulele 3rd-6th Cheryl Chunn $144.00
Extra: $10.00
0                
Writing and Rhetoric 6th Ann Saylor $144.00 4                
Tuesday Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Spanish 7th-8th Kimberly Dotterer $212.50 2                
Archery Beginning - 5th-12th - 3:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
4                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 1:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
7                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 2:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
0                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 4:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
11                  
Basic Computing - 7th/8th Kristye Banta $212.50 1                
Choir - Youth - 7th-12th Shannon Dilks $212.50
Extra: $15.00
24                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Advanced Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $10.00
14                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Beginner Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $50.00
12                
Drama 7th-12th Karen Baucom $212.50
Extra: $75.00
33                  
English 7th Lisa Killingsworth $212.50
Extra: $5.00
7                
General Science 7th Leah Lima $212.50
Extra: $35.00
8                
History - World 7th-8th Theresa Laflamme $212.50 3                
Math 7th Teri Cox $212.50 8                
World Geography/Missions 7th-8th David Holland $212.50 5                
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Glee Club (1.5 hours) Th- 7th-12th (3:30-5:00) Kelly Voorhies $318.75
Extra: $50.00
8                  
Tuesday Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Spanish 7th-8th Kimberly Dotterer $212.50 2                
Archery Beginning - 5th-12th - 3:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
4                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 1:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
7                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 2:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
0                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 4:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
11                  
Basic Computing - 7th/8th Kristye Banta $212.50 1                
Bible - 8th-12th David Holland $50.00 -1                
Choir - Youth - 7th-12th Shannon Dilks $212.50
Extra: $15.00
24                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Advanced Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $10.00
14                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Beginner Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $50.00
12                
Drama 7th-12th Karen Baucom $212.50
Extra: $75.00
33                  
English 8th Lisa Killingsworth $212.50
Extra: $5.00
0                
History - World 7th-8th Theresa Laflamme $212.50 3                
Photography TUES 8th-12th (1.5 hr class) Andi Brooks $318.75 2                
Physical Science 8th-9th Carolyn Pendarvis $212.50
Extra: $40.00
-2                
Pre-Algebra T/TH 8th Teri Cox $425.00 7                
World Geography/Missions 7th-8th David Holland $212.50 5                
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Glee Club (1.5 hours) Th- 7th-12th (3:30-5:00) Kelly Voorhies $318.75
Extra: $50.00
8                  
Yearbook 8th-12th Matthew Harder $212.50 4                
Tuesday Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Algebra I T/TH 9th Teri Cox $425.00 2                
Archery Beginning - 5th-12th - 3:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
4                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 1:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
7                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 2:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
0                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 4:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
11                  
Bible - 8th-12th David Holland $50.00 -1                
Biology I - T/TH 9th-10th Carolyn Pendarvis $425.00
Extra: $65.00
3                
Choir - Youth - 7th-12th Shannon Dilks $212.50
Extra: $15.00
24                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Advanced Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $10.00
14                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Beginner Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $50.00
12                
Computing Skills 9th-12th Kristye Banta $212.50 3                
Drama 7th-12th Karen Baucom $212.50
Extra: $75.00
33                  
English 9th David Holland $212.50
Extra: $10.00
2                
History - American History 9th Theresa Laflamme $212.50 0                
Photography TUES 8th-12th (1.5 hr class) Andi Brooks $318.75 2                
Physical Science 8th-9th Carolyn Pendarvis $212.50
Extra: $40.00
-2                
Spanish I - T/TH 9th-10th Kimberly Dotterer $425.00 0                
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
ACT Prep Carolyn Pendarvis $212.50
Extra: $15.00
0                
Glee Club (1.5 hours) Th- 7th-12th (3:30-5:00) Kelly Voorhies $318.75
Extra: $50.00
8                  
Health - 1st Semester (Aug-Dec/15 wks) 9th/10th Jo Justian $105.00 5                
Yearbook 8th-12th Matthew Harder $212.50 4                
Tuesday Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Algebra II - T/TH 10th-12th Travis Dotterer $425.00 3                
Archery Beginning - 5th-12th - 3:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
4                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 1:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
7                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 2:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
0                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 4:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
11                  
Bible - 8th-12th David Holland $50.00 -1                
Biology I - T/TH 9th-10th Carolyn Pendarvis $425.00
Extra: $65.00
3                
Chemistry - 2 Hr. T Only Carolyn Pendarvis $425.00
Extra: $65.00
1                
Chinese II - T/TH 10th-12th Christine Holland $425.00 4                
Choir - Youth - 7th-12th Shannon Dilks $212.50
Extra: $15.00
24                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Advanced Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $10.00
14                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Beginner Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $50.00
12                
Computing Skills 9th-12th Kristye Banta $212.50 3                
Drama 7th-12th Karen Baucom $212.50
Extra: $75.00
33                  
English 10th David Holland $212.50
Extra: $10.00
1                
Financial Peace - 10th-12th Teri Cox $212.50 4                
Geometry - T/TH - 10th-12th Kristye Banta $425.00
Extra: $13.00
6                
History - World 10th-11th Lisa Killingsworth $212.50 0                
Photography TUES 8th-12th (1.5 hr class) Andi Brooks $318.75 2                
Physics 10th-12th (1 hr. TUES) Carolyn Pendarvis $212.50
Extra: $65.00
6                
Spanish I - T/TH 9th-10th Kimberly Dotterer $425.00 0                
Spanish II - T/TH 10th-12th Kimberly Dotterer $425.00 0                
Speech/Debate 10th-12th Theresa Laflamme $212.50 5                
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
ACT Prep Carolyn Pendarvis $212.50
Extra: $15.00
0                
Forensic Science THUR 10th-12th - (1.5 hours) Carolyn Pendarvis $318.75
Extra: $65.00
3                
Glee Club (1.5 hours) Th- 7th-12th (3:30-5:00) Kelly Voorhies $318.75
Extra: $50.00
8                  
Health - 1st Semester (Aug-Dec/15 wks) 9th/10th Jo Justian $105.00 5                
Yearbook 8th-12th Matthew Harder $212.50 4                
Tuesday Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Algebra II - T/TH 10th-12th Travis Dotterer $425.00 3                
Archery Beginning - 5th-12th - 3:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
4                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 1:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
7                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 2:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
0                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 4:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
11                  
Bible - 8th-12th David Holland $50.00 -1                
Chemistry - 2 Hr. T Only Carolyn Pendarvis $425.00
Extra: $65.00
1                
Chinese II - T/TH 10th-12th Christine Holland $425.00 4                
Choir - Youth - 7th-12th Shannon Dilks $212.50
Extra: $15.00
24                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Advanced Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $10.00
14                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Beginner Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $50.00
12                
Computing Skills 9th-12th Kristye Banta $212.50 3                
Drama 7th-12th Karen Baucom $212.50
Extra: $75.00
33                  
English 11th-12th David Holland $212.50
Extra: $5.00
-5                
Financial Peace - 10th-12th Teri Cox $212.50 4                
Geometry - T/TH - 10th-12th Kristye Banta $425.00
Extra: $13.00
6                
Government/Economics 11th-12th Theresa Laflamme $212.50 3                
History - World 10th-11th Lisa Killingsworth $212.50 0                
Photography TUES 8th-12th (1.5 hr class) Andi Brooks $318.75 2                
Physics 10th-12th (1 hr. TUES) Carolyn Pendarvis $212.50
Extra: $65.00
6                
Pre-Calculus/Trig T/TH 11th-12th Travis Dotterer $425.00 1                
Spanish II - T/TH 10th-12th Kimberly Dotterer $425.00 0                
Speech/Debate 10th-12th Theresa Laflamme $212.50 5                
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
ACT Prep Carolyn Pendarvis $212.50
Extra: $15.00
0                
Forensic Science THUR 10th-12th - (1.5 hours) Carolyn Pendarvis $318.75
Extra: $65.00
3                
Glee Club (1.5 hours) Th- 7th-12th (3:30-5:00) Kelly Voorhies $318.75
Extra: $50.00
8                  
Health - 2nd Semester (Jan-April/15 wks) 11th/12th Jo Justian $105.00 8                
Yearbook 8th-12th Matthew Harder $212.50 4                
Tuesday Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Algebra II - T/TH 10th-12th Travis Dotterer $425.00 3                
Archery Beginning - 5th-12th - 3:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
4                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 1:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
7                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 2:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
0                
Archery II - 6th-12th - 4:00 TUES. Tonya Yarbrough $212.50
Extra: $20.00
11                  
Bible - 8th-12th David Holland $50.00 -1                
Chemistry - 2 Hr. T Only Carolyn Pendarvis $425.00
Extra: $65.00
1                
Chinese II - T/TH 10th-12th Christine Holland $425.00 4                
Choir - Youth - 7th-12th Shannon Dilks $212.50
Extra: $15.00
24                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Advanced Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $10.00
14                
Clogging - 7th-12th - Beginner Cheryl Chunn $212.50
Extra: $50.00
12                
Computing Skills 9th-12th Kristye Banta $212.50 3                
Drama 7th-12th Karen Baucom $212.50
Extra: $75.00
33                  
English 11th-12th David Holland $212.50
Extra: $5.00
-5                
Financial Peace - 10th-12th Teri Cox $212.50 4                
Geometry - T/TH - 10th-12th Kristye Banta $425.00
Extra: $13.00
6                
Government/Economics 11th-12th Theresa Laflamme $212.50 3                
Photography TUES 8th-12th (1.5 hr class) Andi Brooks $318.75 2                
Physics 10th-12th (1 hr. TUES) Carolyn Pendarvis $212.50
Extra: $65.00
6                
Pre-Calculus/Trig T/TH 11th-12th Travis Dotterer $425.00 1                
Spanish II - T/TH 10th-12th Kimberly Dotterer $425.00 0                
Speech/Debate 10th-12th Theresa Laflamme $212.50 5                
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
ACT Prep Carolyn Pendarvis $212.50
Extra: $15.00
0                
Forensic Science THUR 10th-12th - (1.5 hours) Carolyn Pendarvis $318.75
Extra: $65.00
3                
Glee Club (1.5 hours) Th- 7th-12th (3:30-5:00) Kelly Voorhies $318.75
Extra: $50.00
8                  
Health - 2nd Semester (Jan-April/15 wks) 11th/12th Jo Justian $105.00 8                
Yearbook 8th-12th Matthew Harder $212.50 4                
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Guitar 10:00 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 10:30 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 11:00 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 11:30 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 12:00 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 1:00 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 1:30 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 2:00 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 2:30 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 3:00 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 3:30 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 4:00 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 1                                    
Guitar 4:30 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                    
Guitar 8:00 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 1                                  
Guitar 8:30 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 9:00 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Guitar 9:30 T Jeremiah Willis $512.00 0                                  
Piano/Woodwind -T 3:00 - Bambi Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 10:00 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 10:30 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 11:00 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
1                                  
Piano/Woodwind 11:30 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 12:00 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 1:00 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 1:30 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 2:00 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 2:30 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 3:30 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 4:00 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
1                                  
Piano/Woodwind 4:30 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
1                                  
Piano/Woodwind 8:00 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 8:30 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
1                                  
Piano/Woodwind 9:00 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind 9:30 T Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
1                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - T - 10:00 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - T - 10:30 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - T - 11:00 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - T - 11:30 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - T - 12:00 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - T - 1:00 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - T - 1:30 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - T - 8:30 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - T - 9:00 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - T - 9:30 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Voice Rhonda 10:00 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 10:30 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 11:00 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 11:30 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 12:00 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 1:00 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 1:30 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 2:00 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 2:30 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
1                                  
Voice Rhonda 3:00 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 3:30 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 4:00 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 4:30 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 8:30 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
1                                  
Voice Rhonda 9:00 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice Rhonda 9:30 T Rhonda Hampton $512.00
Extra: $10.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 10:00 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 10:30 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 11:00 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
1                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 11:30 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 12:30 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 2:00 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 2:30 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 3:00 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 3:30 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 4:00 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                    
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 4:30 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $32.00
0                                
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 9:00 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 9:30 - T Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 10:00 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 10:30 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 11:00 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 11:30 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 12:30 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 1:00 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 1:30 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 2:00 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 2:30 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 3:00 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 3:30 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 4:00 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 9:00 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano Donna Jo - TH - 9:30 Donna Jo Williford $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 10:00 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 10:30 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 12:30 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 1:00 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 1:30 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 2:00 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 2:30 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 3:00 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 3:30 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 4:00 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
1                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 8:00 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
1                                  
Piano/Harp - TH - 8:30 Katie Wiggins $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind Thursday 8:00 - Bambi Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Piano/Woodwind Thursday- 8:30 - Bambi Bambi Bandle $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - TH - 10:00 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - TH - 10:30 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - TH - 11:00 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - TH - 11:30 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - TH - 8:30 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - TH - 9:00 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Violin/Fiddle/Mandolin/Guitar - TH - 9:30 Dan Kelly $512.00 0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 11:00 - TH Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 11:30 - TH Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 1:00 - TH Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 1:30 - TH Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Voice(Classical/Broadway)/Piano 8:30 - TH Shannon Dilks $512.00
Extra: $20.00
0                                  
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Art I: Mixed Mediums, Every hour 10:30 Sonja DiMeola $224.00 5                                  
Art I: Mixed Mediums, Every hour 11:30 Sonja DiMeola $224.00 4                                  
Art I: Mixed Mediums, Every hour 1:00 Sonja DiMeola $224.00 5                                  
Art I: Mixed Mediums, Every hour 2:00 Sonja DiMeola $224.00 0                                  
Art I: Mixed Mediums, Every hour 3:00 Sonja DiMeola $224.00 4                                  
Art I: Mixed Mediums, Every hour 4:00 Sonja DiMeola $224.00 8                                  
Art I: Mixed Mediums, Every hour 8:30 Sonja DiMeola $224.00 7                                  
Art I: Mixed Mediums, Every hour 9:30 Sonja DiMeola $224.00 5                                  
Art II Oil Painting - 1 1/2 hr 8:30 Sonja DiMeola $336.00 6                                  
Art II: Oil Painting - 1 1/2 hr 10:30 Sonja DiMeola $336.00 4                                  
Art II: Oil Painting - 1 1/2 hr 1:00 Sonja DiMeola $336.00 5                                  
Art II: Oil Painting - 1 1/2 hr 3:00 Sonja DiMeola $336.00 1                                  
Thursday Classes
Class Price Seats 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
Art I: Mixed Mediums 1:30 - THUR Sonja DiMeola $224.00 3                                  
Art II: Oil Painting (1 1/2 hr.) 1:30 - THUR Sonja DiMeola $336.00 0                                  
Art: Theatrical Prop/Scenery Making - THUR Sonja DiMeola $212.50
Extra: $20.00
4                                  

Testimonials

The Center for Homeschool Enrichment and Tutorial

at Beacon Baptist Church
4040 Marydale Drive,
Nashville, TN 37207

Phone: 615-330-7875


Blog

The Center for Homeschool Enrichment and Tutorial

4040 Marydale Drive
Nashville, TN 37207

Phone: (615) 330-7875

Email


twitter Favorites google
Facebook